2018 AIMS State Championship Top Scorers


Male  |   Female

Top Male Scorers

Ranking NameSchoolTotal ScoreTotal 10sLevel
1
Parker Flint South Pontotoc29526High School
2
Brett Gay Kossuth High School29425High School
3
William "Cody" Brumbaugh Petal High School29222High School
4
Timmy Lin Brookhaven Academy29122High School
5
MARC MCNEESE Lawrence County High School29122High School
6
Jonathan Gallo Picayune Memorial High School29121High School
7
Gage Price Forrest County Agricultural H.S.29021High School
8
Timothy MALONE Lawrence County High School29020High School
9
Matthew Keith Simpson Academy28920High School
10
Jimmy Herbert Center Hill High School28920High School
11
Josh Ham West Marion High School28919High School
12
Jacob Robinson Saltillo High School28821High School
13
Ethan Schwing Tylertown High School28821High School
14
Alec Cook Mendenhall High School28820High School
15
Kyle Dement Simpson Central 28819Middle School
16
Johnathan Douglas Mendenhall High School28819High School
17
Thomas Craig Itawamba Agricultural High School28818High School
18
Marcus McLaurin Mendenhall High School28818High School
19
William Smith Picayune Memorial High School28719High School
20
TJ Gatlin Mantachie High School28719High School
21
Nathan Wilson Lawrence County High School28719High School
22
Josh Stuckey Columbia Academy28719High School
23
Andrew Houston Amory High School28620High School
24
John Leyendecker Franklin County 28619High School
25
Riley Turner New summit School28618High School
26
NICHOLAS FAUST WATER VALLEY HS28618High School
27
Carter McElroy Warren Central High School28618High School
28
Mackinnley Gentry Mantachie High School28617High School
29
Destyn Adams Mantachie High School28617High School
30
Caleb Brown Tremont Attendance Center28617High School
31
Ramsey Jones Simpson Academy28518High School
32
lawton rodgers Oak Grove High School28518High School
33
Will Ward Jackson Prep28517High School
34
Robert Grubbs Simpson Academy28516High School
35
Dawson Nettles North Pike Middle School28418Middle School
36
Reggie Laird Union Church Christian Academy28417High School
37
Jonathan Vince Columbia Academy28417High School
38
Robert Stewart Oak Grove High School28416High School
39
Matthew Malone Enterprise Attendance Center 28416High School
40
Logan Adams Saltillo High School28415High School
41
Reggie Laird Union Church Christian Academy28318Middle School
42
Joshua Stuto South Pontotoc28318High School
43
Aaron Heil Mendenhall High School28318High School
44
Wyatt Martin Franklin County 28317High School
45
Kyle White Center Hill High School28317High School
46
Jonathan Madden Purvis High School28317High School
47
Dylan Pledger Hernando High School28317High School
48
Braden Chilsom Scott Central28316High School
49
Austin Thompson North Pike Middle School28314Middle School
50
Noah Currie Amory High School28218High School
51
Caleb windham Sumrall High School28218High School
52
Earl RUSSELL Lawrence County High School28217High School
53
Aidan Dickerson Amory High School28217High School
54
Sean Williams Tremont Attendance Center28216High School
55
Rylan Entrekin Presbyterian Christian High School 28216High School
56
James Meals Lafayette High School28216High School
57
Ryan Cole Broom Sumrall Middle School28215Middle School
58
Jeremy Rakestraw East Union Attendance Center28215High School
59
Trey Blackard Kossuth High School28214High School
60
Kolby Polk Mendenhall High School28214High School
61
Kaleb McCoy Purvis Middle School28214Middle School
62
Brandon Stephens Simpson Academy28214High School
63
Peyton Miller Itawamba Agricultural High School28118High School
64
Will Martin Mooreville High School28117High School
65
Keith Sanford Union Church Christian Academy28116High School
66
James Rhodes Mendenhall High School28116High School
67
Hunter Hall Ripley28116High School
68
Bryan Perkins Scott Central28116High School
69
Tray Tippitt Seminary High School28115High School
70
thomas sharff Purvis High School28115High School
71
Colby Creel Columbia Academy28115High School
72
Jackie Jones Saltillo High School28114High School
73
Brennon Sikes Columbia High School28018High School
74
Jeremy "Wade" DesCombes Petal High School28017High School
75
Dillon Hearn Warren Central High School28017High School
76
Michael Strickland Poplarville High School28015High School
77
Joshua Harris Canton Academy28015High School
78
Hayden Hughes Itawamba Agricultural High School28015High School
79
Daniel Herrera West Marion High School28015High School
80
Dalton Moore d'Iberville High School28015High School
81
Colton Haynes Pine Grove High School28015High School
82
CALEB WEEKS West Lincoln 28015High School
83
Austin Hall Myrtle Attendance Center28015High School
84
Monte Martin Franklin County 28014High School
85
Katelyn Casey Our Lady Academy28014High School
86
Jace Correro Madison Ridgeland Academy 28013High School
87
Ethan King Columbia Academy28013Middle School
88
Clark McKinzie Northwest Rankin High School28013High School
89
Benjamin Johnson Saltillo High School28013High School
90
Ty Goff Mooreville High School28011High School
91
AUSTIN DAVIS WATER VALLEY HS27917High School
92
Jackson McCommon Southaven High School27916High School
93
Cade Degraw Lake Cormorant High School27916High School
94
WILLIAM BOYD West Lincoln 27915High School
95
Porter Callery Regents School of Oxford 27915Middle School
96
Joseph Romito Saltillo High School27915High School
97
Jacob Watson Brookhaven Academy27915High School
98
Robert Richardson Ingomar27914High School
99
Joseph Martindale Walnut High School27914High School
100
Matthew Webb Walnut High School27913High School